View Tips: Employers l Job Seekers
resumes india
Alert! Do not pay any Money as any Fees to Anyone offering Job. Eg: Fake Offer from Qatarairwaysgroups.com
Free Resumes Resumes India
Latest User Posts |  Placement Paper | Interview/GD Questions | Aptitude/Screening Tests | About Work Environment | Salary & HR Policies | Exam Notifications | Hot Jobs | Admission News Alerts | Tips/Help/General | Question & Answers | Fresher/Trainee Jobs |  Submit Placement Papers  | 

Top Companies List:
ADP
Cisco
CSC
Google
HCL
IBM
Infosys
Microsoft
TCS
Wipro

view more..

3i- infotech placement papers 2014 - Software engineer jobs in 3i- infotech Placement Papers 2014 – Latest 3i- infotech software Developers placement Question papers April-may 2014,Placement Paper, May, 2014



LATEST SEARCHES
rgpv electrical diploma subject       ncml job mp       cgp ir caf all indiya vakensi       capgemini written test pattern 2014 for freshers       rgpv syllabus       rgvp diploma papers et branch       syllabus of basic computer engineering in mechanical engineering in rgtu Bhopal 1 sem       amazon       RGPV civil branch Hindi me notes 1st semester       nf Railway 2011 results       www तटरक्षक caf batalian       rgpv syllabus 5th sem cse       cognizant screening test       cgp ir caf       CGP IR CAF AAL INDIya       rgpv 1st sem subjects       rgpv sayllabus 5th sem. ce       sati poly syllabus        rgpv syllabus 5th sem       nf Railway 2011 written Assam candidates        bih.lrc.nic.in       candidate search for jobs       job seekers resume in kerala       punjab excise paper pdf 2011       provisional certificate csjmu      

Placement Paper:- May 12 ,2014 - 3i- infotech, india
Id: 11581 Title: 3i- infotech placement papers 2014 - Software engineer jobs in 3i- infotech Placement Papers 2014 – Latest 3i- infotech software Developers placement Question papers April-may 2014

In a class composed of x girls and y boys what part of the class is composed of girls
A.y/(x + y) B.x/xy C.x/(x + y) D.y/xy (Ans.C)

What is the maximum number of half-pint bottles of cream that can be filled with a 4-gallon can of cream(2 pt.=1 qt. and 4 qt.=1 gal)
A.16 B.24 C.30 D.64 (Ans.D)

If the operation,^ is defined by the equation x ^ y = 2x + y,what is the value of a in 2 ^ a = a ^ 3
A.0 B.1 C.-1 D.4 (Ans.B)

A coffee shop blends 2 kinds of coffee, putting in 2 parts of a 33p. a gm. grade to 1 part of a 24p. a gm.If the mixture is changed to 1 part of the 33p. a gm. to 2 parts of the less expensive grade,how much will the shop save in blending 100 gms.
A.Rs.90 B.Rs.1.00 C.Rs.3.00 D.Rs.8.00 (Ans.C)

There are 200 questions on a 3 hr examination. Among these questions are 50 mathematics problems.It is suggested that twice as much time be spent on each maths problem as for each other question.How many minutes should be spent on mathematics problems
A.36 B.72 C.60 D.100 (Ans.B)

In a group of 15,7 have studied Latin, 8 have studied Greek, and 3 have not studied either.How many of these studied both Latin and Greek
A.0 B.3 C.4 D.5 (Ans.B)

If 13 = 13w/(1-w) ,then (2w)2 =
A.1/4 B.1/2 C.1 D.2 (Ans.C)

If a and b are positive integers and (a-b)/3.5 = 4/7, then
(A) b < a (B) b > a (C) b = a (D) b >= a (Ans. A)

In june a baseball team that played 60 games had won 30% of its game played. After a phenomenal winning streak this team raised its average to 50% .
How many games must the team have won in a row to attain this average?
A. 12 B. 20 C. 24 D. 30 (Ans. C)

M men agree to purchase a gift for Rs. D. If three men drop out how much more will each have to contribute towards the purchase of the gift/
A. D/(M-3) B. MD/3 C. M/(D-3) D. 3D/(M2-3M) (Ans. D)

A company contracts to paint 3 houses. Mr.Brown can paint a house in 6 days while Mr.Black would take 8 days and Mr.Blue 12 days.
After 8 days Mr.Brown goes on vacation and Mr. Black begins to work for a period of 6 days. How many days will it take Mr.Blue to complete the contract?
A. 7 B. 8 C. 11 D. 12 (Ans.C)

2 hours after a freight train leaves Delhi a passenger train leaves the same station travelling in the same direction at an average speed of 16 km/hr.
After travelling 4 hrs the passenger train overtakes the freight train. The average speed of the freight train was?
A. 30 B. 40 C.58 D. 60 (Ans. B)

If 9x-3y=12 and 3x-5y=7 then 6x-2y = ?
A.-5 B. 4 C. 2 D. 8 (Ans. D)

There are 5 red shoes, 4 green shoes. If one draw randomly a shoe what is the probability of getting a red shoe (Ans 5c1/ 9c1)

What is the selling price of a car? If the cost of the car is Rs.60 and a profit of 10% over selling price is earned (Ans: Rs 66/-)

1/3 of girls , 1/2 of boys go to canteen .What factor and total number of classmates go to canteen.
Ans: Cannot be determined.


COMMENTS



All posts related to this company
Placement Paper - 3i- infotech, Mar 18, 2015 by rani
Id:12204 Title: 3i- infotech latest aptitude interview questions 2015, Placement Question & Answers, General Question & Answers 2015| 3i- infotech 2015

view more


Resumes-India is a dedicated free Resume Search Website. Employers can easily search for resumes and also contact jobseekers without even creating an account. Jobseekers can post resumes an receive job offers directly from employers. Site allows job seekers to create and upload multiple resumes free. Go ahead and post Resumes now at Resumes India! Job Wanted? Submit Candidate Resumes India. Job Wanted in Chennai, Mumbai, Bangalore, Cochin, Kerala, Kolkata, Delhi, Noida, Hyderabad, Pune, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu all Indian Cities & Dubai & Abroad. Jobs in Infosys, Wipro,TCS, HCL, Reliance, Airtel, HLL, Kingfisher, Microsoft...

Submit Resumes


latest comments
telecaller
 
dharmatala and dalhausi LOCATION COMPANY NEED peon HAZRA AND BEHALA LOCATION ELECTRICAL COMPANY NEED in house counter sales and order PAYMENT COLLECTION EXE. NEED 5 CANDIDATES
 
FOR THE POST OF MECHANICAL ENGINEER ININDIAN RAILWAY MOTORS SERVICING COMPANY UNDER VENDORS PAYOUT
 
MADHAM GRAM LOCATION BACK OFFICE DATA ENTRY EXCELL ENTRY JOBS
 
MED LIFE PVT LTD ONLY PHARMA EXPERIANCE
 
for the post of Technical Support Executive, Marketing Executive, Sales Executive IN AN ENERGY GENERATING COMPANY
 
NEED 60 CANDIDATES FOR Receptionist cum back office executives Marketing Managers Telemarketing executives
 
Hiring railway vendors various vacancies on contract basis
 
Resident Medical Officer
 
ANY